Past Recipients

2016

Cindy Belay Chinook High School University of Alberta
Robert Chauvet Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive Hish School University of Alberta
Allison Fleming St.Francis Xavier High School University of Alberta
Steve Louis Jose Bishop Mcnally High School University of Calgary
Skyler Lee George McDougall High School SAIT
Hamzah Naeeem Calgary Islamic School University of Calgary

2015

Christopher Dupuis Matthew Halton High School University of Lethbridge
Katelyn Fitzgerald Paul Kane High School Grant MacEwan University
Si Xian (Crystal) Liu Western Canada High School University of Alberta
Mary Pastyreva Centennial High School University of Calgary
Paige Thomson Ecole Secondaire Sainte Marguerite D'Youville MacEwan University
Yurou (Celine) Xiao Archbishop MacDonald High School University of Alberta

2014

Madison Colberg Drumheller Valley Secondary School Mount Royal University
Stephanie Ouellette St Albert Catholic High School University of Alberta
Kaeleigh Pasula Fox Creek School MacEwan University
Vyoma Shah Sir Winston Churchill High School University of Calgary
Joshua Thompson Strathcona High School University of Alberta
Yuandao Yang Old Scona Academic University of Alberta

2013

Maria Barbu Jasper Place High School University of Alberta
Greg Chauvet Lindsay Thurber High School University of Alberta
Candace Chu Old Scona High School University of Alberta
Nicole Hammond Strathcona High School University of Alberta
Dylan Olsen Lacombe High School University of Calgary
Floriane Paccoud Victoria School of the Arts Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

2012

Dillon Akins Crescent Heights High School University of Calgary
Deanna Bains Salisbury Composite High School University of Alberta
Alexander Mielke Lillian Osborne High School University of Alberta
Gerard Mutabazi Amani Norquest College Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
Sylia Nguyen M. E. Lazerte High School University of Alberta
Rachel Selke St. Augustine School Red Deer College

2011

Gail Berleysen J.R. Robson Lakeland College
Aleksandra Bogatinov Archbishop Oscar Romero Composite High School University of Alberta
Thao (Amy) Duong Archbishop MacDonald High School University of Alberta
Hayden Fairley St. Paul Academy Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
Megan Greenwood Grand Trunk High School University of Alberta
Rheanna Houston Centennial High School University of Calgary

2010

Chantelle Anstead (Butler) Central High School University of Alberta
Thi (Kathy) Duong Archbishop MacDonald High School University of Alberta
Cheyenne Hill Queen Elizabeth Alberta College of Art and Design
Patrick Inglot St. Martin de Porres University of Lethbridge
Brandi Johnson Hunting Hill High School Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
Idel Riemer Archbishop MacDonald High School University of Alberta

2009

Robin Brochu Jasper Jr./Sr. High School University of Alberta
Michael Brodie Concordia High School Grande Prarie Regional College
Nicholas Crack Lacombe Composite High School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
Yuri Gurevich Ross Sheppard High School University of Alberta
Goran Jeftic Chinook Learning Services University of Calgary
Zain Jinnah Foundations for the Future Academy University of Calgary

2008

Kyle Collison Ross Sheppard High School Grant MacEwan
Stephanie Esak Louis St. Laurent University of Alberta
Keith Noble Archbishop Jordan Grant MacEwan
Robert Opara Archbishp Macdonald High School University of Alberta
Jonathan Wales Victoria School of the Arts University of Alberta
Colton Yamagishi Lethbridge Collegiate University of Alberta

2007

Breanne Barnes Coronation High School Mount Royal College
Adam Belair Strathcona Composite High School Grant MacEwan
Amanda Heikel Beaverlodger Regional High School Grand Prarie Regional College
Jennifer Kugler Fort Saskatchewan High School University of Alberta
Samantha Parker Harry Ainlay High School Grant MacEwan
Megan Paulsen Harry Ainlay High School Grant MacEwan

2006

Shannon Diep Lindsay Thurber High School Universtiy of Calgary
Matthew Heikel Beaverlodge Regional High School Grand Prarie Regional College
Amanada Miller Calmar Secondary School University of Lethbridge
Alexandra Sellers Cochrane High School University of Calgary
Jessica Sum Coronation High School Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
Rachel Sum Coronation High School Southern Alberta Institute of Technology

2005

Branden Barnes Pigeon Lake Regional School Grant MacEwan College
Chantel Cabaj Bonnyville Centralized High School University of Alberta
Amanda Hatherly Ross Shepard High School University of Alberta
Chun Ming Lee Archbishop MacDonald High School University of Alberta
Candice Phelps Lacombe Composite High School Red Deer College
Daniel Retzlaff Vegreville Composite High School Grant MacEwan College
Lauren Samson Canmore Collegiate High School Mount Royal College
Andrew Scholotiuk Victoria Composite School Red Deer College
Jessica Schwarze Rocky Lane Public School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
Vanessa Tewitz Christ the King High School Red Deer College

2004

Andrea Braams McNally Composite High School Grant MacEwan College
Tracy Gazdag Will Sinclair High School Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
Russell Hayes Father Patrick Mercredi High School Grant MacEwan College
Leo Hosseiny St. Mary's High School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
Badeia Jawhari Ecole J. H. Picard School University of Alberta
Hayat Kirameddine Leduc Composite High School Grant MacEwan College
Amanda Kuzio Warburg School University of Alberta
Thomson Leung Ross Sheppard High School University of Alberta
Jordan Mair J. Percy Page High School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

2003

Clare Briton Bev Facey High School Grant MacEwan College
Chris Cao Harry Ainlay High School University of Alberta
John Heikel Beaver Lodge High School Grande Prairie Regional College
Kenneth Johnson Bev Facey High School Grant MacEwan College
Mark Kulak Memorial High School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
Trina Pederson Bawlf High School King.s University College
Keith Wilson St. Albert Catholic School Grant MacEwan College
Chase Wong W. P. Wagner High School University of Alberta

2002

Helen Garrity Archbishop O'Leary High School Lakeland College
Nikki Kennedy Trochu Valley High School University of Lethbridge
Ryan Payne W. P. Wagner High School Grant MacEwan College
Merry Quan M. E. Lazerte High School University of Alberta
Eric Scharmann Morinville Community High School Fairview College
Kaitlin Spence Spruce Grove High School Red Deer College
Eric Wick Fairview High School Red Deer College

2001

Virgil Isaac Louis St. Laurent Catholic School Grant MacEwan College
Meghan Kinney Ryley High School University of Alberta
Amanda Quiring Memorial Composite High School Grant MacEwan College
Colin Semotiuk Edmonton Christian High School Grant MacEwan College
Richard Weinhandl Lloydminster High School University of Alberta

2000

Sarah Cameron John Maland High School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
Sera Hildebrandt Bev Facey High School Olds College
Joanne Schuurman Alberta College Grant MacEwan College
Chris Stephens Central High School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

1999

Marie Kjorlien St. Anthony High School University of Alberta
Mirko Papuga St. Albert Catholic High School University of Alberta
Randy Peterson Sturgeon Composite High School University of Alberta

1998

Natasha Chai Harry Ainlay High School University of Alberta
Mark Dowhaniuk St. Mary's High School University of Alberta

1997

Jennifer Smith Sturgeon Composite High School Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
ManCap Foundation is a licensed charity
1665 - 91 Street SW, Edmonton, AB, T6X 0W8